Travel Warning on the visit to occupied territories of the Republic of Azerbaijan
To obtain a tourist entry visa for travel to the Republic of Azerbaijan the following documents must be submitted to the Consular Section of the Embassy:
NOTE: Before delivering original documents to the Consulate it is necessary to send list of the documents (scan in JPG format in a proper way) to the official email address of the Consulate for verification purposes:
1. Valid passport or other travel document (photocopies will not be accepted) which should have at least one clear page for the visa;
A passport must be valid for no less than one month after the date of your planned departure from Azerbaijan. Holders of travel documents must submit valid permanent resident card.
4. Two recent, colored photos (3.5x4.5cm) Colored photos must be full face, one glued to the marked corner of the application;
5. Copy of the hotel reservation or tourist voucher from the travel agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan;
6. Copy of health insurance;
7. Copy of the fly itinerary;
9. Consular fee is folowing:
Single entry (up to 5 days) $20 US dollars.
Double entry (up to 5 days) $40 US dollars.
As soon as verification process will be completed you will receive confirmation email and it will be necessary from your side to schedule a time of your original documentation delivery to the consulate.